2017 – OC

2017 – OC

It took a bit to sort out the timing for the age group results.

As racers ourselves, we get how frustrating that is and appreciate everyone’s patience.  Part of the confusion was “gun” time vs chip time.  If you crossed the starting pad a minute behind your buddy and finished 30 seconds behind her your chip time would be 30 seconds faster.  The other challenge was that in an effort to be more aero some competitors mangled their number plates, ruining timing chips.

We have already started on a significantly better solution going forward because it’s every bit as important to us as it is you.

Females Who Finished In The Money
Place First Name Last Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time Total Pace Bib Number
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok 2 28 1 F 26-30 2:33:29.9 2:33:38.3 1:32/K 2
2 Amber Neben 3 42 1 F 41-45 2:33:32.4 2:33:41.9 1:32/K 3
3 Jessica Cerra 6 35 1 F 31-35 2:33:39.9 2:33:42.1 1:32/K 6
4 Larissa Connors 39 31 2 F 31-35 2:33:47.2 2:33:53.1 1:32/K 39
5 Lindsay Bayer 4 33 3 F 31-35 2:39:40.9 2:39:44.6 1:36/K 4
6 Kate Veronneau 102 39 1 F 36-40 2:42:38.3 2:42:50.5 1:38/K 102
7 Holly Breck 45 25 1 F 21-25 2:45:50.2 2:45:55.3 1:40/K 45
8 Jane Hall 7 27 2 F 26-30 2:45:39.7 2:45:57.8 1:39/K 7
9 Lauren Mulwitz 263 37 2 F 36-40 2:49:09.3 2:49:57.2 1:41/K 263
10 Pam Schuster 100 57 1 F 56-60 2:49:45.2 2:50:02.4 1:42/K 100
11 Amanda Nauman 5 28 3 F 26-30 2:49:59.8 2:50:16.8 1:42/K 5
12 Ruth Clemence 200 58 2 F 56-60 2:49:34.2 2:50:21.7 1:42/K 200
13 Karen Meske 201 40 3 F 36-40 2:58:32.7 2:58:45.3 1:47/K 201
14 Moriah Swan 202 18 1 F 16-20 2:58:10.4 2:58:49.6 1:47/K 202
15 Terra Kier 153 35 4 F 31-35 2:58:40.4 2:58:58.3 1:47/K 153
16 Lori Hoechlin 264 54 1 F 51-55 2:58:10.2 2:58:58.5 1:47/K 264
17 JENNY RIOS 101 27 4 F 26-30 3:03:34.5 3:03:42.5 1:50/K 101
18 Taylor Brower 105 23 2 F 21-25 3:09:10.1 3:09:47.1 1:54/K 105
19 Julia Priest 48 29 5 F 26-30 3:09:47.6 3:09:55.6 1:54/K 48
20 Cj Boyenger 203 53 2 F 51-55 3:12:49.0 3:13:48.9 1:56/K 203
Males Who Finished In The Money
Place First Name Last Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time Total Pace Bib Number
1 Coulton Hartrich 14 34 1 M 31-35 2:32:40.9 2:32:48.1 1:32/K 14
2 Jules Gilliam 40 18 1 M 16-20 2:32:44.0 2:32:48.1 1:32/K 40
3 Marco Arocha Jr 29 40 1 M 36-40 2:32:53.1 2:32:56.1 1:32/K 29
4 Stefano Barberi 12 33 2 M 31-35 2:33:08.1 2:33:10.8 1:32/K 12
5 Imeh Nsek 63 19 2 M 16-20 2:33:16.0 2:33:26.8 1:32/K 63
6 Ted King 9 34 3 M 31-35 2:33:30.5 2:33:32.3 1:32/K 9
7 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire 20 24 1 M 21-25 2:33:29.2 2:33:33.5 1:32/K 20
8 Geoffrey Curran 11 21 2 M 21-25 2:33:25.2 2:33:34.1 1:32/K 11
9 thurlow rogers 15 57 1 M 56-60 2:33:27.9 2:33:34.2 1:32/K 15
10 Marcos Lazzarotto 19 27 1 M 26-30 2:33:31.0 2:33:34.3 1:32/K 19
11 Julien Bourdevaire 21 27 2 M 26-30 2:33:29.4 2:33:34.3 1:32/K 21
12 Colin Croston 159 44 1 M 41-45 2:33:27.9 2:33:34.6 1:32/K 159
13 Nathan Labecki 77 23 3 M 21-25 2:33:23.2 2:33:34.6 1:32/K 77
14 Nicholas Bishop 58 36 2 M 36-40 2:32:39.3 2:33:35.1 1:32/K 58
15 Jon Hornbeck 38 28 3 M 26-30 2:33:32.0 2:33:35.3 1:32/K 38
16 Aaron Boyleston 22 36 3 M 36-40 2:33:31.0 2:33:36.5 1:32/K 22
17 Nick Evennou 73 31 4 M 31-35 2:33:23.0 2:33:37.8 1:32/K 73
18 Ama Nsek 84 18 3 M 16-20 2:33:31.7 2:33:38.1 1:32/K 84
19 Christian Husband 25 20 4 M 16-20 2:33:35.8 2:33:38.3 1:32/K 25
20 Dean Hall 35 27 4 M 26-30 2:33:26.6 2:33:38.4 1:32/K 35

FUNKR Results – FUNKR is a team competition and takes the combined time of your 5 fastest finishers.

2017 HUNKR finish
Final Team Results
100K
Male
Team – Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling TeamFinish Position –    1
Team Score (places):   130   Team Score (times):   12:59:54.0
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 29 Marco Arocha Jr 3 3 2:32:56.1 2:32:56.1
2 15 thurlow rogers 9 12 2:33:34.2 5:06:30.3
3 22 Aaron Boyleston 16 28 2:33:36.5 7:40:06.8
4 31 Kirk Bausch 39 67 2:33:53.7 10:14:00.5
5 107 Mark Hoffenberg 63 130 2:45:53.5 12:59:54.0
6 46 John Walsh 78 208 2:50:04.3 15:49:58.3
Team – RockNRoadCyclery/Ninety7Finish Position –    2
Team Score (places):   220   Team Score (times):   13:13:49.2
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 16 ERIC BIERMAN 29 29 2:33:43.5 2:33:43.5
2 74 DYLAN LIMA 42 71 2:37:51.6 5:11:35.2
3 36 Rob McGee 44 115 2:39:41.2 7:51:16.4
4 17 Chad Jarrett 46 161 2:39:44.3 10:31:00.7
5 235 Sten Kramer 59 220 2:42:48.5 13:13:49.2
Team – RedMonkey RacingFinish Position –    3
Team Score (places):   356   Team Score (times):   13:50:19.9
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 73 Nick Evennou 17 17 2:33:37.8 2:33:37.8
2 217 Anthony Murray 70 87 2:45:58.3 5:19:36.2
3 123 Josh Wolff 85 172 2:50:07.4 8:09:43.7
4 241 Christian Correa 89 261 2:50:13.8 10:59:57.5
5 228 Anders Gronberg 95 356 2:50:22.3 13:50:19.9
6 229 Claudio Plaza 109 465 2:58:54.7 16:49:14.6
7 230 Patrick Connolly 147 612 3:12:52.2 20:02:06.8
8 307 RJ Kern 175 787 3:31:59.1 23:34:05.9
Team – HUNKR – Pedal IndustriesFinish Position –    4
Team Score (places):   387   Team Score (times):   14:04:17.0
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 144 Charlie Marinko 57 57 2:42:39.7 2:42:39.7
2 54 Peter Aquino 61 118 2:42:57.6 5:25:37.4
3 135 Sean Disalvo 64 182 2:45:54.6 8:11:32.0
4 72 Hartono Tanuwidjaja 81 263 2:50:05.5 11:01:37.6
5 222 Kevin Cavallo 124 387 3:02:39.4 14:04:17.0
6 152 ryan eltiste 155 542 3:15:59.4 17:20:16.4
7 141 Tim Vidmar 165 707 3:23:57.4 20:44:13.9
Team – Siimple Green/Cannondale/Bike ReligionFinish Position –    5
Team Score (places):   428   Team Score (times):   14:20:20.2
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 51 Mike Okano 26 26 2:33:41.8 2:33:41.8
2 112 Russell Shapley 74 100 2:49:56.7 5:23:38.6
3 117 Brian Matsumoto 105 205 2:58:45.5 8:22:24.1
4 116 Bob Kubinski 111 316 2:58:57.9 11:21:22.0
5 109 Tino Riveron 112 428 2:58:58.1 14:20:20.2
6 120 Marco Sanchez 119 547 3:00:49.6 17:21:09.9
7 356 Bruce Chang 167 714 3:25:58.1 20:47:08.0
8 246 Ron Wortman 190 904 3:48:42.2 24:35:50.3
Female
Team – SkyFlash RacingFinish Position –    1
Team Score (places):   742   Team Score (times):   17:10:47.7
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 100 Pam Schuster 77 77 2:50:02.4 2:50:02.4
2 201 Karen Meske 104 181 2:58:45.3 5:48:47.7
3 103 suzan given 172 353 3:29:28.3 9:18:16.0
4 301 Sarah Butler 193 546 3:52:08.2 13:10:24.3
5 303 Kat Henning 196 742 4:00:23.4 17:10:47.7

 

Mixed (1 of each sex must be in top 5)
Team – JoJe BarFinish Position –    1
Team Score (places):   184   Team Score (times):   13:03:30.9
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 62 Andy Schmidt 24 24 2:33:41.6 2:33:41.6
2 6 Jessica Cerra 28 52 2:33:42.1 5:07:23.7
3 76 Ron Amos 31 83 2:33:44.2 7:41:08.0
4 4 Lindsay Bayer 47 130 2:39:44.6 10:20:52.6
5 64 Andy McClure 54 184 2:42:38.2 13:03:30.9
Team – Two Hubs Cycling BoutiqueFinish Position –    2
Team Score (places):   352   Team Score (times):   14:01:12.6
Team Pos Bib No Name O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 61 Paul Elkins 30 30 2:33:43.8 2:33:43.8
2 104 Josiane Lessard 164 194 3:20:49.2 5:54:33.1
3 110 GEORGE TOMASICH 51 245 2:41:24.9 8:35:58.1
4 44 Thomas Butterfield 52 297 2:42:34.9 11:18:33.0
5 43 mani motamed 55 352 2:42:39.6 14:01:12.6
6 68 Bob Walpert 65 417 2:45:54.9 16:47:07.5
7 248 Kevin Wayt 158 575 3:17:40.2 20:04:47.8
2017 HUNKR finish 100K
Age Group Results
Female 16 to 20
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Moriah Swan 18 107 2:58:10.4 2:58:49.6 202
2 Sarah Swan 16 177 3:33:13.4 3:33:52.9 204
Female 21 to 25
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Holly Breck 25 66 2:45:50.2 2:45:55.3 45
2 Taylor Brower 23 139 3:09:10.1 3:09:47.1 105
3 Josiane Lessard 21 164 3:20:35.0 3:20:49.2 104
Female 26 to 30
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok 28 20 2:33:29.9 2:33:38.3 2
2 Jane Hall 27 69 2:45:39.7 2:45:57.8 7
3 Amanda Nauman 28 90 2:49:59.8 2:50:16.8 5
4 JENNY RIOS 27 130 3:03:34.5 3:03:42.5 101
5 Julia Priest 29 140 3:09:47.6 3:09:55.6 48
6 Madison Russell 30 186 3:43:06.7 3:44:34.9 351
7 Kat Henning 29 196 3:59:14.4 4:00:23.4 303
Female 31 to 35
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Jessica Cerra 35 28 2:33:39.9 2:33:42.1 6
2 Larissa Connors 31 37 2:33:47.2 2:33:53.1 39
3 Lindsay Bayer 33 47 2:39:40.9 2:39:44.6 4
4 Terra Kier 35 113 2:58:40.4 2:58:58.3 153
Female 36 to 40
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Kate Veronneau 39 60 2:42:38.3 2:42:50.5 102
2 Lauren Mulwitz 37 75 2:49:09.3 2:49:57.2 263
3 Karen Meske 40 104 2:58:32.7 2:58:45.3 201
4 Sarah Gould 40 199 4:05:16.7 4:06:43.4 352
Female 41 to 45
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Amber Neben 42 27 2:33:32.4 2:33:41.9 3
2 suzan given 42 172 3:28:55.2 3:29:28.3 103
3 Christina Carranza 44 173 3:28:24.1 3:29:28.3 304
Female 46 to 50
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Tricia Baak 48 204 4:13:09.2 4:13:51.5 305
Female 51 to 55
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Lori Hoechlin 54 114 2:58:10.2 2:58:58.5 264
2 Cj Boyenger 53 152 3:12:49.0 3:13:48.9 203
3 Elaine Gronberg 53 169 3:27:37.1 3:28:33.3 265
4 Sarah Butler 55 193 3:50:58.9 3:52:08.2 301
5 Jill Fox 55 194 3:51:04.7 3:52:08.9 208
Female 56 to 60
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Pam Schuster 57 77 2:49:45.2 2:50:02.4 100
2 Ruth Clemence 58 93 2:49:34.2 2:50:21.7 200
Male 11 to 15
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Luke Swan 13 178 3:33:13.3 3:33:52.9 215
2 Vincent Nghiem 14 202 4:11:34.5 4:12:36.7 225
3 Kyungjoon Oscar Ko 15 208 4:26:22.2 4:27:50.9 341
Male 16 to 20
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Jules Gilliam 18 2 2:32:44.0 2:32:48.1 40
2 Imeh Nsek 19 5 2:33:16.0 2:33:26.8 63
3 Ama Nsek 18 18 2:33:31.7 2:33:38.1 84
4 Christian Husband 20 19 2:33:35.8 2:33:38.3 25
5 Andrew Vollmer 17 22 2:33:24.9 2:33:38.6 59
6 Eric Oien 20 34 2:33:39.6 2:33:51.2 18
7 Drew Kalasky 18 35 2:33:29.7 2:33:51.6 65
8 Paul Imler 20 72 2:45:11.2 2:45:58.7 220
9 Trinity Gau 17 200 4:11:21.8 4:12:23.9 308
10 John LI 17 207 4:26:24.3 4:27:28.9 245
Male 21 to 25
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire 24 7 2:33:29.2 2:33:33.5 20
2 Geoffrey Curran 21 8 2:33:25.2 2:33:34.1 11
3 Nathan Labecki 23 13 2:33:23.2 2:33:34.6 77
4 David Berry 23 80 2:49:33.8 2:50:05.3 130
5 Taylor Tongate 23 97 2:50:44.9 2:50:49.1 67
6 Ethan Lawrence 23 137 3:08:07.0 3:09:11.6 336
7 Connor Shimamoto 23 138 3:08:25.9 3:09:39.2 337
8 TJ Eller 24 153 3:14:14.7 3:14:59.3 242
9 Bill Engle 23 188 3:46:02.6 3:47:28.6 361
Male 26 to 30
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Marcos Lazzarotto 27 10 2:33:31.0 2:33:34.3 19
2 Julien Bourdevaire 27 11 2:33:29.4 2:33:34.3 21
3 Jon Hornbeck 28 15 2:33:32.0 2:33:35.3 38
4 Dean Hall 27 21 2:33:26.6 2:33:38.4 35
5 Steve Bobrofsky 30 25 2:33:24.9 2:33:41.7 82
6 Rob Angle 30 41 2:34:37.0 2:34:47.8 78
7 DYLAN LIMA 27 42 2:37:51.6 2:37:51.6 74
8 Thomas Butterfield 29 52 2:42:19.0 2:42:34.9 44
9 Mark Pavlovcik 29 56 2:42:22.1 2:42:39.6 55
10 Steven Engle 26 71 2:45:32.9 2:45:58.6 157
11 Kevin Cavallo 27 124 3:02:17.0 3:02:39.4 222
12 Navreet Dhaliwal 30 171 3:27:55.8 3:29:15.8 318
13 Mark Jeffrey 28 176 3:31:29.4 3:32:41.9 333
14 David Hodges 28 189 3:46:59.8 3:48:23.6 316
Male 31 to 35
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Coulton Hartrich 34 1 2:32:40.9 2:32:48.1 14
2 Stefano Barberi 33 4 2:33:08.1 2:33:10.8 12
3 Ted King 34 6 2:33:30.5 2:33:32.3 9
4 Nick Evennou 31 17 2:33:23.0 2:33:37.8 73
5 David Priest 32 36 2:33:44.9 2:33:52.5 23
6 Tom Stepp 34 40 2:33:56.9 2:33:56.9 140
7 Anthony Navarra Jr. 35 68 2:45:47.8 2:45:56.7 28
8 Jason Denney 31 73 2:46:12.5 2:46:22.6 47
9 Christian Correa 31 89 2:49:37.8 2:50:13.8 241
10 Chris Collins 34 99 2:50:43.1 2:51:00.6 124
11 Matthew Weber 33 106 2:58:24.7 2:58:49.2 138
12 Danny Hart 33 121 3:01:18.3 3:02:02.8 158
13 Jonathon Martin 35 123 3:01:46.2 3:02:29.4 163
14 Antonio Smith 33 146 3:11:37.2 3:12:50.1 335
15 Tim Vidmar 32 165 3:23:20.4 3:23:57.4 141
16 Nathan Kinch 35 166 3:23:21.6 3:24:38.8 322
17 Jamie Malam 35 183 3:38:05.4 3:39:12.2 319
18 James Chandler 35 191 3:47:42.2 3:49:01.8 312
19 Hieu Pham 35 205 4:16:40.8 4:18:01.5 320
Male 36 to 40
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Marco Arocha Jr 40 3 2:32:53.1 2:32:56.1 29
2 Nicholas Bishop 36 14 2:32:39.3 2:33:35.1 58
3 Aaron Boyleston 36 16 2:33:31.0 2:33:36.5 22
4 Kirk Nordgren 36 33 2:33:37.3 2:33:50.2 41
5 Daniel Cobley 38 38 2:33:47.8 2:33:53.1 60
6 Robbie Miranda 40 49 2:41:09.9 2:41:20.6 32
7 Eric Williams 37 50 2:41:08.1 2:41:24.6 331
8 Markell Staffieri 36 53 2:42:19.0 2:42:34.9 53
9 Spencer Roundy 38 67 2:45:31.4 2:45:56.5 148
10 Mark Ibison 38 76 2:49:08.0 2:49:59.4 226
11 Walter Tammo 40 87 2:49:43.7 2:50:08.4 42
12 Wade Poulson 38 128 3:02:51.3 3:03:36.9 224
13 skyler wallace 36 135 3:08:19.0 3:08:49.9 129
14 Jose Miramontes 39 136 3:07:59.9 3:08:50.3 310
15 David Molinero 38 141 3:09:16.1 3:10:21.9 340
16 ryan eltiste 38 155 3:15:36.1 3:15:59.4 152
17 Paul Revlin 37 162 3:18:41.5 3:19:54.4 306
18 Bruce Chang 39 167 3:24:33.2 3:25:58.1 356
19 James Sandoval 40 174 3:29:34.7 3:30:26.9 136
20 Tom Lee 37 198 4:03:27.4 4:04:44.1 321
21 David Booth 40 201 4:11:03.6 4:12:24.2 360
22 Eric Nghiem 38 203 4:11:40.8 4:12:43.6 332
Male 41 to 45
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Colin Croston 44 12 2:33:27.9 2:33:34.6 159
2 ERIC BIERMAN 43 29 2:33:34.5 2:33:43.5 16
3 Charlie Marinko 44 57 2:42:14.5 2:42:39.7 144
4 Peter Aquino 42 61 2:42:43.4 2:42:57.6 54
5 Hartono Tanuwidjaja 45 81 2:49:32.0 2:50:05.5 72
6 Harry Terrill 45 108 2:58:16.3 2:58:53.6 149
7 Claudio Plaza 41 109 2:58:24.3 2:58:54.7 229
8 Anthony Zoss 41 115 2:58:03.9 2:58:58.5 338
9 Eduardo Gabon 45 126 3:02:48.6 3:03:29.1 126
10 Tony Solliday 44 133 3:05:16.1 3:05:39.5 145
11 Chris Versteegh 43 159 3:17:44.5 3:18:43.2 323
12 Brian Co 42 168 3:26:16.8 3:26:43.4 118
13 Rudy Miramontes 41 187 3:44:38.5 3:45:31.7 315
14 Todd Lundell 43 197 4:00:28.2 4:01:49.9 355
15 Michael Kim 42 206 4:19:37.7 4:20:21.7 79
Male 46 to 50
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Andy Schmidt 50 24 2:33:29.9 2:33:41.6 62
2 Kirk Bausch 48 39 2:33:50.3 2:33:53.7 31
3 Christopher Hill 47 43 2:39:07.4 2:39:22.7 71
4 Rob McGee 48 44 2:39:36.1 2:39:41.2 36
5 Chad Jarrett 46 46 2:39:35.4 2:39:44.3 17
6 rigo cruz 46 48 2:39:46.2 2:40:00.3 34
7 mani motamed 49 55 2:42:39.6 2:42:39.6 43
8 Scott Barger 46 62 2:45:00.8 2:45:29.6 111
9 Sean Disalvo 46 64 2:45:26.8 2:45:54.6 135
10 Anthony Murray 50 70 2:45:25.5 2:45:58.3 217
11 Jason Johns 48 84 2:49:10.1 2:50:07.4 66
12 Richard Ramsey 50 86 2:49:48.2 2:50:07.6 128
13 zac houghton 49 92 2:49:56.3 2:50:20.9 155
14 Nigel Stewart 47 96 2:49:53.5 2:50:23.3 131
15 Tony Cambridge 49 100 2:50:26.2 2:51:01.0 211
16 Jason Hole 46 103 2:53:29.3 2:53:48.5 223
17 Steve Teh 48 116 2:58:24.3 2:58:58.7 139
18 Marco Sanchez 49 119 3:00:21.2 3:00:49.6 120
19 Marc Peters 48 120 3:00:28.2 3:00:59.9 80
20 Kevin Colburn 46 122 3:01:45.1 3:02:28.8 132
21 Jeff Buckthal 49 132 3:03:51.5 3:04:44.3 252
22 Chris Dornsife 49 143 3:11:32.9 3:12:22.9 247
23 Paul Thompson 49 145 3:12:03.6 3:12:49.9 231
24 Patrick Connolly 49 147 3:11:59.2 3:12:52.2 230
25 RJ Kern 46 175 3:31:23.6 3:31:59.1 307
26 Bob Thomson 49 185 3:40:30.4 3:41:11.5 257
27 Mark DiSalvo 50 192 3:49:53.9 3:51:00.1 326
28 Jose Castaneda 49 209 4:27:35.5 4:28:57.2 353
Male 51 to 55
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 richard meeker 55 23 2:33:39.8 2:33:41.3 106
2 Paul Elkins 51 30 2:33:25.3 2:33:43.8 61
3 Ron Amos 53 31 2:33:34.3 2:33:44.2 76
4 Jon Flagg 51 32 2:33:29.6 2:33:45.1 70
5 Dave Lettieri 53 45 2:39:36.7 2:39:43.8 37
6 GEORGE TOMASICH 54 51 2:41:04.5 2:41:24.9 110
7 Andy McClure 54 54 2:42:26.6 2:42:38.2 64
8 James Chao 51 58 2:42:20.5 2:42:40.9 56
9 Sten Kramer 54 59 2:42:38.1 2:42:48.5 235
10 Russell Shapley 55 74 2:49:28.3 2:49:56.7 112
11 John Walsh 54 78 2:50:02.6 2:50:04.3 46
12 Mario Higareck 53 82 2:49:24.9 2:50:05.6 162
13 Chan Huynh 51 83 2:49:14.4 2:50:06.1 209
14 Jeff Jacobson 52 88 2:49:23.3 2:50:08.6 260
15 James Kalasky 54 94 2:49:44.3 2:50:22.1 122
16 Anders Gronberg 54 95 2:49:47.4 2:50:22.3 228
17 Michael Kohn 55 98 2:50:20.3 2:50:52.4 328
18 Ernest Lohman 53 102 2:52:02.4 2:52:59.2 127
19 Brian Matsumoto 53 105 2:58:18.4 2:58:45.5 117
20 Duc Au 53 110 2:58:12.3 2:58:55.1 134
21 Jeff Sumsion 55 118 2:59:16.1 2:59:37.3 258
22 shano scott 54 125 3:02:29.5 3:03:15.4 216
23 Cy Zuidema 53 129 3:02:42.4 3:03:38.6 236
24 Robert McCray 53 144 3:11:43.3 3:12:29.8 237
25 Ken Doyle 55 148 3:12:22.4 3:12:53.9 69
26 Victor Caraballo 51 150 3:11:40.9 3:12:57.3 119
27 Scott Lamb 55 151 3:12:54.2 3:13:48.4 329
28 Clement KIm 52 154 3:14:12.9 3:15:06.9 243
29 Jim Bishop 51 156 3:15:31.8 3:16:29.6 339
30 John Carlton 51 195 3:54:29.6 3:55:37.4 311
Male 56 to 60
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 thurlow rogers 57 9 2:33:27.9 2:33:34.2 15
2 Mike Okano 58 26 2:33:18.1 2:33:41.8 51
3 Mark Hoffenberg 60 63 2:45:26.5 2:45:53.5 107
4 Bob Walpert 57 65 2:45:25.8 2:45:54.9 68
5 Josh Wolff 58 85 2:49:47.8 2:50:07.4 123
6 Tom Hill 58 101 2:52:24.4 2:52:59.1 255
7 Bob Kubinski 58 111 2:58:34.4 2:58:57.9 116
8 Tino Riveron 56 112 2:58:35.4 2:58:58.1 109
9 Paul Haveruk 60 117 2:58:17.5 2:59:07.3 250
10 Fritz Reimers 59 127 3:02:29.8 3:03:29.9 249
11 Dan McDermott 58 131 3:03:14.5 3:04:15.3 240
12 John Gates 56 149 3:12:24.5 3:12:54.6 121
13 Tom Kruse 59 157 3:15:23.0 3:16:33.9 317
14 Kevin Wayt 59 158 3:16:38.3 3:17:40.2 248
15 Kenny Stewart 58 160 3:18:10.8 3:18:47.1 210
16 Steve Donahoo 56 161 3:19:02.8 3:19:54.1 259
17 Tim Boyd 60 163 3:19:29.8 3:20:29.2 253
18 Jerry Leonhardt 60 182 3:37:26.9 3:38:44.9 324
19 Rob Little 57 184 3:39:02.2 3:40:00.4 262
Male 61 to 65
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Tom Bois 62 79 2:49:09.6 2:50:05.2 221
2 Reed Moore 63 91 2:49:59.9 2:50:20.8 113
3 Dennis Ferguson 61 134 3:06:45.1 3:07:13.2 254
4 Mike Joyce 61 142 3:10:19.7 3:11:30.1 325
5 Vern Ellicott 63 170 3:27:56.9 3:29:12.7 314
6 wayne rosenkrantz 64 179 3:33:15.8 3:33:54.5 218
7 Mitchell Thomas 64 180 3:32:50.6 3:34:05.3 313
8 Roger Gottfried 65 181 3:34:35.6 3:35:17.3 156
Male 66 to 70
Place First Name Last Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Ron Wortman 68 190 3:48:04.2 3:48:42.2 246
2017 HUNKR finish 100K
Overall Finish List
Female Finishers
Place First Name Last Name Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok 28 1 F 26-30 2:33:29.9 2:33:38.3 2
2 Amber Neben 42 1 F 41-45 2:33:32.4 2:33:41.9 3
3 Jessica Cerra 35 1 F 31-35 2:33:39.9 2:33:42.1 6
4 Larissa Connors 31 2 F 31-35 2:33:47.2 2:33:53.1 39
5 Lindsay Bayer 33 3 F 31-35 2:39:40.9 2:39:44.6 4
6 Kate Veronneau 39 1 F 36-40 2:42:38.3 2:42:50.5 102
7 Holly Breck 25 1 F 21-25 2:45:50.2 2:45:55.3 45
8 Jane Hall 27 2 F 26-30 2:45:39.7 2:45:57.8 7
9 Lauren Mulwitz 37 2 F 36-40 2:49:09.3 2:49:57.2 263
10 Pam Schuster 57 1 F 56-60 2:49:45.2 2:50:02.4 100
11 Amanda Nauman 28 3 F 26-30 2:49:59.8 2:50:16.8 5
12 Ruth Clemence 58 2 F 56-60 2:49:34.2 2:50:21.7 200
13 Karen Meske 40 3 F 36-40 2:58:32.7 2:58:45.3 201
14 Moriah Swan 18 1 F 16-20 2:58:10.4 2:58:49.6 202
15 Terra Kier 35 4 F 31-35 2:58:40.4 2:58:58.3 153
16 Lori Hoechlin 54 1 F 51-55 2:58:10.2 2:58:58.5 264
17 JENNY RIOS 27 4 F 26-30 3:03:34.5 3:03:42.5 101
18 Taylor Brower 23 2 F 21-25 3:09:10.1 3:09:47.1 105
19 Julia Priest 29 5 F 26-30 3:09:47.6 3:09:55.6 48
20 Cj Boyenger 53 2 F 51-55 3:12:49.0 3:13:48.9 203
21 Josiane Lessard 21 3 F 21-25 3:20:35.0 3:20:49.2 104
22 Elaine Gronberg 53 3 F 51-55 3:27:37.1 3:28:33.3 265
23 suzan given 42 2 F 41-45 3:28:55.2 3:29:28.3 103
24 Christina Carranza 44 3 F 41-45 3:28:24.1 3:29:28.3 304
25 Sarah Swan 16 2 F 16-20 3:33:13.4 3:33:52.9 204
26 Madison Russell 30 6 F 26-30 3:43:06.7 3:44:34.9 351
27 Sarah Butler 55 4 F 51-55 3:50:58.9 3:52:08.2 301
28 Jill Fox 55 5 F 51-55 3:51:04.7 3:52:08.9 208
29 Kat Henning 29 7 F 26-30 3:59:14.4 4:00:23.4 303
30 Sarah Gould 40 4 F 36-40 4:05:16.7 4:06:43.4 352
31 Tricia Baak 48 1 F 46-50 4:13:09.2 4:13:51.5 305
Male Finishers
Place First Name Last Name Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number
1 Coulton Hartrich 34 1 M 31-35 2:32:40.9 2:32:48.1 14
2 Jules Gilliam 18 1 M 16-20 2:32:44.0 2:32:48.1 40
3 Marco Arocha Jr 40 1 M 36-40 2:32:53.1 2:32:56.1 29
4 Stefano Barberi 33 2 M 31-35 2:33:08.1 2:33:10.8 12
5 Imeh Nsek 19 2 M 16-20 2:33:16.0 2:33:26.8 63
6 Ted King 34 3 M 31-35 2:33:30.5 2:33:32.3 9
7 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire 24 1 M 21-25 2:33:29.2 2:33:33.5 20
8 Geoffrey Curran 21 2 M 21-25 2:33:25.2 2:33:34.1 11
9 thurlow rogers 57 1 M 56-60 2:33:27.9 2:33:34.2 15
10 Marcos Lazzarotto 27 1 M 26-30 2:33:31.0 2:33:34.3 19
11 Julien Bourdevaire 27 2 M 26-30 2:33:29.4 2:33:34.3 21
12 Colin Croston 44 1 M 41-45 2:33:27.9 2:33:34.6 159
13 Nathan Labecki 23 3 M 21-25 2:33:23.2 2:33:34.6 77
14 Nicholas Bishop 36 2 M 36-40 2:32:39.3 2:33:35.1 58
15 Jon Hornbeck 28 3 M 26-30 2:33:32.0 2:33:35.3 38
16 Aaron Boyleston 36 3 M 36-40 2:33:31.0 2:33:36.5 22
17 Nick Evennou 31 4 M 31-35 2:33:23.0 2:33:37.8 73
18 Ama Nsek 18 3 M 16-20 2:33:31.7 2:33:38.1 84
19 Christian Husband 20 4 M 16-20 2:33:35.8 2:33:38.3 25
20 Dean Hall 27 4 M 26-30 2:33:26.6 2:33:38.4 35
21 Andrew Vollmer 17 5 M 16-20 2:33:24.9 2:33:38.6 59
22 richard meeker 55 1 M 51-55 2:33:39.8 2:33:41.3 106
23 Andy Schmidt 50 1 M 46-50 2:33:29.9 2:33:41.6 62
24 Steve Bobrofsky 30 5 M 26-30 2:33:24.9 2:33:41.7 82
25 Mike Okano 58 2 M 56-60 2:33:18.1 2:33:41.8 51
26 ERIC BIERMAN 43 2 M 41-45 2:33:34.5 2:33:43.5 16
27 Paul Elkins 51 2 M 51-55 2:33:25.3 2:33:43.8 61
28 Ron Amos 53 3 M 51-55 2:33:34.3 2:33:44.2 76
29 Jon Flagg 51 4 M 51-55 2:33:29.6 2:33:45.1 70
30 Kirk Nordgren 36 4 M 36-40 2:33:37.3 2:33:50.2 41
31 Eric Oien 20 6 M 16-20 2:33:39.6 2:33:51.2 18
32 Drew Kalasky 18 7 M 16-20 2:33:29.7 2:33:51.6 65
33 David Priest 32 5 M 31-35 2:33:44.9 2:33:52.5 23
34 Daniel Cobley 38 5 M 36-40 2:33:47.8 2:33:53.1 60
35 Kirk Bausch 48 2 M 46-50 2:33:50.3 2:33:53.7 31
36 Tom Stepp 34 6 M 31-35 2:33:56.9 2:33:56.9 140
37 Rob Angle 30 6 M 26-30 2:34:37.0 2:34:47.8 78
38 DYLAN LIMA 27 7 M 26-30 2:37:51.6 2:37:51.6 74
39 Christopher Hill 47 3 M 46-50 2:39:07.4 2:39:22.7 71
40 Rob McGee 48 4 M 46-50 2:39:36.1 2:39:41.2 36
41 Dave Lettieri 53 5 M 51-55 2:39:36.7 2:39:43.8 37
42 Chad Jarrett 46 5 M 46-50 2:39:35.4 2:39:44.3 17
43 rigo cruz 46 6 M 46-50 2:39:46.2 2:40:00.3 34
44 Robbie Miranda 40 6 M 36-40 2:41:09.9 2:41:20.6 32
45 Eric Williams 37 7 M 36-40 2:41:08.1 2:41:24.6 331
46 GEORGE TOMASICH 54 6 M 51-55 2:41:04.5 2:41:24.9 110
47 Thomas Butterfield 29 8 M 26-30 2:42:19.0 2:42:34.9 44
48 Markell Staffieri 36 8 M 36-40 2:42:19.0 2:42:34.9 53
49 Andy McClure 54 7 M 51-55 2:42:26.6 2:42:38.2 64
50 mani motamed 49 7 M 46-50 2:42:39.6 2:42:39.6 43
51 Mark Pavlovcik 29 9 M 26-30 2:42:22.1 2:42:39.6 55
52 Charlie Marinko 44 3 M 41-45 2:42:14.5 2:42:39.7 144
53 James Chao 51 8 M 51-55 2:42:20.5 2:42:40.9 56
54 Sten Kramer 54 9 M 51-55 2:42:38.1 2:42:48.5 235
55 Peter Aquino 42 4 M 41-45 2:42:43.4 2:42:57.6 54
56 Scott Barger 46 8 M 46-50 2:45:00.8 2:45:29.6 111
57 Mark Hoffenberg 60 3 M 56-60 2:45:26.5 2:45:53.5 107
58 Sean Disalvo 46 9 M 46-50 2:45:26.8 2:45:54.6 135
59 Bob Walpert 57 4 M 56-60 2:45:25.8 2:45:54.9 68
60 Spencer Roundy 38 9 M 36-40 2:45:31.4 2:45:56.5 148
61 Anthony Navarra Jr. 35 7 M 31-35 2:45:47.8 2:45:56.7 28
62 Anthony Murray 50 10 M 46-50 2:45:25.5 2:45:58.3 217
63 Steven Engle 26 10 M 26-30 2:45:32.9 2:45:58.6 157
64 Paul Imler 20 8 M 16-20 2:45:11.2 2:45:58.7 220
65 Jason Denney 31 8 M 31-35 2:46:12.5 2:46:22.6 47
66 Russell Shapley 55 10 M 51-55 2:49:28.3 2:49:56.7 112
67 Mark Ibison 38 10 M 36-40 2:49:08.0 2:49:59.4 226
68 John Walsh 54 11 M 51-55 2:50:02.6 2:50:04.3 46
69 Tom Bois 62 1 M 61-65 2:49:09.6 2:50:05.2 221
70 David Berry 23 4 M 21-25 2:49:33.8 2:50:05.3 130
71 Hartono Tanuwidjaja 45 5 M 41-45 2:49:32.0 2:50:05.5 72
72 Mario Higareck 53 12 M 51-55 2:49:24.9 2:50:05.6 162
73 Chan Huynh 51 13 M 51-55 2:49:14.4 2:50:06.1 209
74 Jason Johns 48 11 M 46-50 2:49:10.1 2:50:07.4 66
75 Josh Wolff 58 5 M 56-60 2:49:47.8 2:50:07.4 123
76 Richard Ramsey 50 12 M 46-50 2:49:48.2 2:50:07.6 128
77 Walter Tammo 40 11 M 36-40 2:49:43.7 2:50:08.4 42
78 Jeff Jacobson 52 14 M 51-55 2:49:23.3 2:50:08.6 260
79 Christian Correa 31 9 M 31-35 2:49:37.8 2:50:13.8 241
80 Reed Moore 63 2 M 61-65 2:49:59.9 2:50:20.8 113
81 zac houghton 49 13 M 46-50 2:49:56.3 2:50:20.9 155
82 James Kalasky 54 15 M 51-55 2:49:44.3 2:50:22.1 122
83 Anders Gronberg 54 16 M 51-55 2:49:47.4 2:50:22.3 228
84 Nigel Stewart 47 14 M 46-50 2:49:53.5 2:50:23.3 131
85 Taylor Tongate 23 5 M 21-25 2:50:44.9 2:50:49.1 67
86 Michael Kohn 55 17 M 51-55 2:50:20.3 2:50:52.4 328
87 Chris Collins 34 10 M 31-35 2:50:43.1 2:51:00.6 124
88 Tony Cambridge 49 15 M 46-50 2:50:26.2 2:51:01.0 211
89 Tom Hill 58 6 M 56-60 2:52:24.4 2:52:59.1 255
90 Ernest Lohman 53 18 M 51-55 2:52:02.4 2:52:59.2 127
91 Jason Hole 46 16 M 46-50 2:53:29.3 2:53:48.5 223
92 Brian Matsumoto 53 19 M 51-55 2:58:18.4 2:58:45.5 117
93 Matthew Weber 33 11 M 31-35 2:58:24.7 2:58:49.2 138
94 Harry Terrill 45 6 M 41-45 2:58:16.3 2:58:53.6 149
95 Claudio Plaza 41 7 M 41-45 2:58:24.3 2:58:54.7 229
96 Duc Au 53 20 M 51-55 2:58:12.3 2:58:55.1 134
97 Bob Kubinski 58 7 M 56-60 2:58:34.4 2:58:57.9 116
98 Tino Riveron 56 8 M 56-60 2:58:35.4 2:58:58.1 109
99 Anthony Zoss 41 8 M 41-45 2:58:03.9 2:58:58.5 338
100 Steve Teh 48 17 M 46-50 2:58:24.3 2:58:58.7 139
101 Paul Haveruk 60 9 M 56-60 2:58:17.5 2:59:07.3 250
102 Jeff Sumsion 55 21 M 51-55 2:59:16.1 2:59:37.3 258
103 Marco Sanchez 49 18 M 46-50 3:00:21.2 3:00:49.6 120
104 Marc Peters 48 19 M 46-50 3:00:28.2 3:00:59.9 80
105 Danny Hart 33 12 M 31-35 3:01:18.3 3:02:02.8 158
106 Kevin Colburn 46 20 M 46-50 3:01:45.1 3:02:28.8 132
107 Jonathon Martin 35 13 M 31-35 3:01:46.2 3:02:29.4 163
108 Kevin Cavallo 27 11 M 26-30 3:02:17.0 3:02:39.4 222
109 shano scott 54 22 M 51-55 3:02:29.5 3:03:15.4 216
110 Eduardo Gabon 45 9 M 41-45 3:02:48.6 3:03:29.1 126
111 Fritz Reimers 59 10 M 56-60 3:02:29.8 3:03:29.9 249
112 Wade Poulson 38 12 M 36-40 3:02:51.3 3:03:36.9 224
113 Cy Zuidema 53 23 M 51-55 3:02:42.4 3:03:38.6 236
114 Dan McDermott 58 11 M 56-60 3:03:14.5 3:04:15.3 240
115 Jeff Buckthal 49 21 M 46-50 3:03:51.5 3:04:44.3 252
116 Tony Solliday 44 10 M 41-45 3:05:16.1 3:05:39.5 145
117 Dennis Ferguson 61 3 M 61-65 3:06:45.1 3:07:13.2 254
118 skyler wallace 36 13 M 36-40 3:08:19.0 3:08:49.9 129
119 Jose Miramontes 39 14 M 36-40 3:07:59.9 3:08:50.3 310
120 Ethan Lawrence 23 6 M 21-25 3:08:07.0 3:09:11.6 336
121 Connor Shimamoto 23 7 M 21-25 3:08:25.9 3:09:39.2 337
122 David Molinero 38 15 M 36-40 3:09:16.1 3:10:21.9 340
123 Mike Joyce 61 4 M 61-65 3:10:19.7 3:11:30.1 325
124 Chris Dornsife 49 22 M 46-50 3:11:32.9 3:12:22.9 247
125 Robert McCray 53 24 M 51-55 3:11:43.3 3:12:29.8 237
126 Paul Thompson 49 23 M 46-50 3:12:03.6 3:12:49.9 231
127 Antonio Smith 33 14 M 31-35 3:11:37.2 3:12:50.1 335
128 Patrick Connolly 49 24 M 46-50 3:11:59.2 3:12:52.2 230
129 Ken Doyle 55 25 M 51-55 3:12:22.4 3:12:53.9 69
130 John Gates 56 12 M 56-60 3:12:24.5 3:12:54.6 121
131 Victor Caraballo 51 26 M 51-55 3:11:40.9 3:12:57.3 119
132 Scott Lamb 55 27 M 51-55 3:12:54.2 3:13:48.4 329
133 TJ Eller 24 8 M 21-25 3:14:14.7 3:14:59.3 242
134 Clement KIm 52 28 M 51-55 3:14:12.9 3:15:06.9 243
135 ryan eltiste 38 16 M 36-40 3:15:36.1 3:15:59.4 152
136 Jim Bishop 51 29 M 51-55 3:15:31.8 3:16:29.6 339
137 Tom Kruse 59 13 M 56-60 3:15:23.0 3:16:33.9 317
138 Kevin Wayt 59 14 M 56-60 3:16:38.3 3:17:40.2 248
139 Chris Versteegh 43 11 M 41-45 3:17:44.5 3:18:43.2 323
140 Kenny Stewart 58 15 M 56-60 3:18:10.8 3:18:47.1 210
141 Steve Donahoo 56 16 M 56-60 3:19:02.8 3:19:54.1 259
142 Paul Revlin 37 17 M 36-40 3:18:41.5 3:19:54.4 306
143 Tim Boyd 60 17 M 56-60 3:19:29.8 3:20:29.2 253
144 Tim Vidmar 32 15 M 31-35 3:23:20.4 3:23:57.4 141
145 Nathan Kinch 35 16 M 31-35 3:23:21.6 3:24:38.8 322
146 Bruce Chang 39 18 M 36-40 3:24:33.2 3:25:58.1 356
147 Brian Co 42 12 M 41-45 3:26:16.8 3:26:43.4 118
148 Vern Ellicott 63 5 M 61-65 3:27:56.9 3:29:12.7 314
149 Navreet Dhaliwal 30 12 M 26-30 3:27:55.8 3:29:15.8 318
150 James Sandoval 40 19 M 36-40 3:29:34.7 3:30:26.9 136
151 RJ Kern 46 25 M 46-50 3:31:23.6 3:31:59.1 307
152 Mark Jeffrey 28 13 M 26-30 3:31:29.4 3:32:41.9 333
153 Luke Swan 13 1 M 11-15 3:33:13.3 3:33:52.9 215
154 wayne rosenkrantz 64 6 M 61-65 3:33:15.8 3:33:54.5 218
155 Mitchell Thomas 64 7 M 61-65 3:32:50.6 3:34:05.3 313
156 Roger Gottfried 65 8 M 61-65 3:34:35.6 3:35:17.3 156
157 Jerry Leonhardt 60 18 M 56-60 3:37:26.9 3:38:44.9 324
158 Jamie Malam 35 17 M 31-35 3:38:05.4 3:39:12.2 319
159 Rob Little 57 19 M 56-60 3:39:02.2 3:40:00.4 262
160 Bob Thomson 49 26 M 46-50 3:40:30.4 3:41:11.5 257
161 Rudy Miramontes 41 13 M 41-45 3:44:38.5 3:45:31.7 315
162 Bill Engle 23 9 M 21-25 3:46:02.6 3:47:28.6 361
163 David Hodges 28 14 M 26-30 3:46:59.8 3:48:23.6 316
164 Ron Wortman 68 1 M 66-70 3:48:04.2 3:48:42.2 246
165 James Chandler 35 18 M 31-35 3:47:42.2 3:49:01.8 312
166 Mark DiSalvo 50 27 M 46-50 3:49:53.9 3:51:00.1 326
167 John Carlton 51 30 M 51-55 3:54:29.6 3:55:37.4 311
168 Todd Lundell 43 14 M 41-45 4:00:28.2 4:01:49.9 355
169 Tom Lee 37 20 M 36-40 4:03:27.4 4:04:44.1 321
170 Trinity Gau 17 9 M 16-20 4:11:21.8 4:12:23.9 308
171 David Booth 40 21 M 36-40 4:11:03.6 4:12:24.2 360
172 Vincent Nghiem 14 2 M 11-15 4:11:34.5 4:12:36.7 225
173 Eric Nghiem 38 22 M 36-40 4:11:40.8 4:12:43.6 332
174 Hieu Pham 35 19 M 31-35 4:16:40.8 4:18:01.5 320
175 Michael Kim 42 15 M 41-45 4:19:37.7 4:20:21.7 79
176 John LI 17 10 M 16-20 4:26:24.3 4:27:28.9 245
177 Kyungjoon Oscar Ko 15 3 M 11-15 4:26:22.2 4:27:50.9 341
178 Jose Castaneda 49 28 M 46-50 4:27:35.5 4:28:57.2 353
179 Ron Lytle 56 20 M 56-60 4:36:43.6 4:36:43.6 251